​Executive office

 

 

Mike Sherrillhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Mike SherrillMike SherrillExecutive Director
Gisselle Guityhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Gisselle GuityGisselle GuityExecutive Assistant to CEO

Advancement


 

 

Wil LaVeisthttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Wil LaVeistWil LaVeistSenior Executive of Advancement
Kayci Detweilerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Kayci DetweilerKayci DetweilerDivisional Coordinator for Advancement

 Development

 

 

Karen Horsmanhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Karen HorsmanKaren HorsmanDirector of Development
Dwight Muellerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Dwight MuellerDwight MuellerDevelopment Representative
Zak Jantzihttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Zak JantziZak JantziDevelopment Representative
Erick Martinezhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Erick MartinezErick MartinezDevelopment Representative
Bob Tollehttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Bob TolleBob TolleDevelopment Representative

 Marketing and Communication

 

 

Jennifer Hayeshttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Jennifer HayesJennifer HayesDirector of Marketing and Communications
Travis Duerksenhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Travis DuerksenTravis DuerksenWriter / Media
David Fasthttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/David FastDavid FastArt Design Lead
Jane Morrowhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Jane MorrowJane MorrowContent Marketing Team Lead
Zachary Headingshttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Zachary HeadingsZachary HeadingsMarketing Specialist
Cynthia Friesen Coylehttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Cynthia Friesen CoyleCynthia Friesen CoyleGraphic Design Specialist
Lynda Hollinger-Janzenhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Lynda Hollinger-JanzenLynda Hollinger-JanzenWriter

Operations


 

 

Martin Gunawanhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Martin GunawanMartin GunawanSenior Executive of Operations
Angela Hackworthhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Angela HackworthAngela HackworthDivisional Coordinator for Operations

 Finance

 

 

Aaron Shenkhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Aaron ShenkAaron ShenkDirector of Finance
Glenda Hooleyhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Glenda HooleyGlenda HooleyFinance Specialist
Karen Waltershttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Karen WaltersKaren WaltersFinance Assistant
Deborah Pridgeonhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Deborah PridgeonDeborah PridgeonFinance Specialist
Judy Murphyhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Judy MurphyJudy MurphyFinance Manager
Robin Schraghttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Robin SchragRobin SchragFinance Manager
Marilyn Loganbillhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Marilyn LoganbillMarilyn LoganbillAssistant treasurer

 Human resources

 

 

Marissa Stewarthttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Marissa StewartMarissa StewartDirector of Human Resources
Michael Oyerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Michael OyerMichael OyerHR placement coordinator
Amber Henrichhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Amber HenrichAmber HenrichHuman Resources Specialist
Michelle Ramer https://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Michelle RamerMichelle Ramer Human Resources International Coordinator
Rose Mtokahttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Rose MtokaRose MtokaHuman Resource Placement Assistant
Tonia Martinhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Tonia MartinTonia MartinCare Specialist

 Information technology

 

 

Tim Yoderhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Tim YoderTim YoderDirector of Information Technology
Gregg Beitlerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Gregg BeitlerGregg BeitlerNetwork Systems Administrator
Lee Pennerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Lee PennerLee PennerNetwork Systems Administrator
Ben Regierhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Ben RegierBen RegierSoftware Specialist
Shelly Coffmanhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Shelly CoffmanShelly CoffmanSoftware Specialist


Ventures

 

 

Marisa Smuckerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Marisa SmuckerMarisa SmuckerSenior Executive of Ventures
Marcella Hershbergerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Marcella HershbergerMarcella HershbergerDivisional Coordinator for Ventures

 Constituent engagement

 

 

Ana Alicia Hinojosahttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Ana Alicia HinojosaAna Alicia HinojosaDirector of Constituent Engagement
Sara Guruléhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Sara GuruléSara GuruléConstituent Engagement Representative
Gloria Guadarramahttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Gloria GuadarramaGloria GuadarramaConstituent Engagement Coordinator
Naun Cerratohttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Naun CerratoNaun CerratoConstituent Engagement Representative
Eric Frey Martinhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Eric Frey MartinEric Frey MartinConstituent Engagement Representative

 Global partnerships

 

 

Andrew Sudermanhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Andrew SudermanAndrew SudermanDirector of Global Partnerships
Naomi Learyhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Naomi LearyNaomi LearyRegional Co-Administrator for North America (Longer-term Service: MVS and Service Adventure)
Steve Wiebe-Johnsonhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Steve Wiebe-JohnsonSteve Wiebe-JohnsonRegional Co-Administrator for Europe and Africa
Lori Blairhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Lori BlairLori BlairDepartment Coordinator for Global Partnerships
Stephanie Weaverhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Stephanie WeaverStephanie WeaverProgram Assistant
Linda Shellyhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Linda ShellyLinda ShellyRegional Administrator for Latin America
Arloa Bontragerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Arloa BontragerArloa BontragerRegional Co-Administrator for North America (Short-term Service: SOOP and Youth Venture)
Andi Santosohttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Andi SantosoAndi SantosoRegional Administrator for Asia/Middle East

 Training and resources

 

 

Joani Millerhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Joani MillerJoani MillerDirector of Training and Resources
Henok Mekoninhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Henok MekoninHenok MekoninTraining and Resources Assistant
Alexander Macehttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Alexander MaceAlexander MaceDepartment Coordinator for Training and Resources & Constituent Engagement
Joe Sawatzkyhttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Joe SawatzkyJoe SawatzkyTraining and Resource Specialist — Mission Education
Ann Jacobshttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Ann JacobsAnn JacobsTraining and Resources Specialist — Urban and African American Ministries
Mauricio Chenlohttps://www.mennonitemission.net/about/staff/Mauricio ChenloMauricio ChenloTraining and Resource Specialist — Church Planting